October 2026 edition · Inventory snapshot: · Updated monthly from daily canonical inventory data

October 2026 Clothing, Fashion & Accessories executive overview

Buying stance: Selective Buy. Supply is deep; favor high-margin, BSR-supported SKUs over broad buying while monitoring recent movement.

Key inventory signals

Live SKUs
2,049
distinct products
Available units
33,301
current stock depth
Moved in 7 days
812
platform purchasing activity
Stock cover
287 days
blended 7-day and 3-month average
Projected margin
49.7%
category screening benchmark

Where the stock depth sits

Compare the share of product listings with the share of physical units they hold.

1-5 units per SKU

Share of SKUs

74.7%Share of units

7.2%

6-100 units per SKU

Share of SKUs

22.5%Share of units

35.3%

101+ units per SKU

Share of SKUs

2.8%Share of units

57.6%

What the Clothing, Fashion & Accessories category includes

This category covers closeouts and clearance inventory across Men’s Clothing, Women’s Clothing, Dresses, Outerwear, Kids’ & Baby Apparel, Assorted Apparel, Sunglasses, and Wallets. Buyers can also review brand-level inventory from names such as Madewell, Ralph Lauren, Lilly Pulitzer, Smartwool, SwissGear, PAIGE, and Adrianna Papell. The scope supports single-SKU purchasing through a Miami supplier for U.S. resale and Latin American export, with assortment breadth and stock depth varying by product.

Who this inventory fits

Available quantity indicates current stock depth, not automatically a mandatory purchase quantity.

Persona Best fit Typical resale channels Why
Marketplace resellers Buyers testing specific brands, styles, or product groups Online marketplaces and their own ecommerce stores Single-SKU inventory allows focused review of price, quantity, condition, and projected economics before purchasing deeper positions.
Independent shops or retailers Stores building a curated apparel and accessories assortment Physical stores, social commerce, and owned online stores Broad category coverage supports selective purchasing across clothing, outerwear, dresses, sunglasses, and wallets.
B2B distributors or bulk buyers Businesses seeking deeper quantities for U.S. or Latin American resale Business accounts, reseller networks, and regional distribution Quantity depth can help identify inventory suitable for larger purchases while preserving SKU-level control.

Inventory structure and available quantity

Detailed inventory snapshot

Live inventory snapshot as of
Metric Value Buyer meaning
Live SKUs 2,049 distinct products currently in stock
Total units 33,301 physical units available across those SKUs
Units moved (7 days) 812 units purchased through MiamiLots.com in the previous 7 days
Estimated stock cover 287 days blended 7-day and 3-month average
Projected average margin 49.7% screening benchmark from the current mix, not a guaranteed result
Projected profit per unit $51.32 screening estimate before buyer-side marketplace fees and shipping

Available quantity by SKU

74.7% of live SKUs have five units or fewer available, representing 7.2% of units. This broad, shallow end can suit marketplace sellers testing one or two units of a specific product. At the other end, 57 SKUs with 101 or more units available hold 57.6% of all units, concentrating bulk depth in a small part of the catalog.

Available quantity describes current stock for a SKU; it is not automatically a mandatory purchase quantity. A platform minimum order value is a separate order-level rule.

Live SKUs and units by available quantity
Available units per SKU Live SKUs Share of SKUs Units Share of units
1 1,057 51.6% 1,057 3.2%
2-5 473 23.1% 1,328 4.0%
6-10 143 7.0% 1,098 3.3%
11-25 171 8.3% 2,879 8.6%
26-50 77 3.8% 2,743 8.2%
51-100 71 3.5% 5,029 15.1%
101-500 47 2.3% 9,519 28.6%
501+ 10 0.5% 9,648 29.0%

Inventory structure and quantity fit

The October 6, 2026 MiamiLots clothing, fashion, and accessories snapshot suggests an assortment of 2,049 SKUs and 33,301 available units. Of these, 1,057 SKUs had one unit each, while 10 SKUs in the 501+ bucket held 9,648 units. Use breadth and stock depth to choose between narrow tests and deeper positions; neither measure represents demand.

Product-group and brand structure

Where available units are concentrated

Bar length shows each product group’s share of category units. The detailed product-group table follows.

Men’s Clothing

10,265 units · 30.8%

Handbags & luggage

9,669 units · 29.0%

Outerwear

2,784 units · 8.4%

Accessories

2,624 units · 7.9%

Women’s Clothing

1,901 units · 5.7%

Kids’ & Baby Apparel

1,580 units · 4.7%

Product-group evidence

These 16 product groups make up the full category.

Product-group inventory and commercial evidence
Product group Live SKUs Stock depth Top brands Projected margin Buyer read
Men’s Clothing 431 10,265 units · 23.8 average per SKU · 14 SKUs at 101+ The North Face (59), Madewell (50), Lilly Pulitzer (22) 52.9% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Women’s Clothing 412 1,901 units · 4.6 average per SKU · 3 SKUs at 101+ Madewell (122), Lilly Pulitzer (44), The North Face (37) 51.7% Mixed depth; choose quantities SKU by SKU
Handbags & luggage 340 9,669 units · 28.4 average per SKU · 18 SKUs at 101+ Rockland (38), SwissGear (30), Herschel (27) 44.3% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Outerwear 189 2,784 units · 14.7 average per SKU · 9 SKUs at 101+ The North Face (47), Amazon Essentials (33), Madewell (11) 52.0% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
Accessories 165 2,624 units · 15.9 average per SKU · 4 SKUs at 101+ New Era (20), The North Face (14), 47 (11) 45.2% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
Dresses 165 254 units · 1.5 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Adrianna Papell (37), Lilly Pulitzer (24), Norma Kamali (15) 52.5% Mostly shallow availability; useful for selective marketplace tests
Assorted Apparel 96 1,143 units · 11.9 average per SKU · 2 SKUs at 101+ SPANX (21), Madewell (10), Ralph Lauren (5) 48.9% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
Uniforms, Work & Safety 67 1,031 units · 15.4 average per SKU · 2 SKUs at 101+ Obermeyer (7), Smith (5), Giro (3) 47.7% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
Kids’ & Baby Apparel 61 1,580 units · 25.9 average per SKU · 2 SKUs at 101+ The North Face (27), Under Armour (2), SPANX (1) 48.3% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Socks 30 434 units · 14.5 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Smartwool (10), Fruit of the loom (3), Nike (2) 44.6% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
T-shirts 27 806 units · 29.9 average per SKU · 2 SKUs at 101+ The Drop (6), The North Face (4), Nike (3) 45.3% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Sunglasses 23 215 units · 9.3 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Smith (3), Coach (1), Marshall (1) 53.4% Mixed depth; choose quantities SKU by SKU
Costumes & Special Occasion 14 42 units · 3.0 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Nintendo (2), Rubie’s (2), Spooktacular (1) 50.3% Mixed depth; choose quantities SKU by SKU
Wallets 13 340 units · 26.2 average per SKU · 1 SKU at 101+ Amazon Essentials (2), Fjallraven (1), Kipling (1) 52.4% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Jewelry 12 136 units · 11.3 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Kate Spade (5), Swarovski (4), Coach (1) 47.1% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
Watches 4 77 units · 19.3 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Apple (2), Timex (1) 35.4% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers

Brands with the deepest current stock

Most-stocked brands by live SKU count
Brand Live stock Share of category
Madewell 211 SKUs 10.3%
The North Face 188 SKUs 9.2%
Lilly Pulitzer 94 SKUs 4.6%
Ralph Lauren 71 SKUs 3.5%
Rockland 38 SKUs 1.9%

Demand signals and their limits

platform movement

The October 6, 2026 first-party snapshot suggests platform movement of 812 units per week, a 2.4% movement rate, and 287 days of cover. This measures purchasing activity on the source platform – not consumer sell-through or future demand – so use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: SwissGear Sion Softside Expandable Spinner Luggage Durable Lightweight Travel…

The October 6, 2026 Amazon-enrichment snapshot suggests scoped context from a BSR of 1 for this listing, with a reported $100.00 price, 37.5% margin, and quantity of 2. It does not suggest future sell-through; use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Hot Summer Bucket Hat – Trendy Cotton Sun Hat for Beach, Golf, Fishing

The October 6, 2026 Amazon-enrichment snapshot suggests scoped context from a BSR of 1 for this listing, with a reported $7.00 price, 53.3% margin, and quantity of 1. It does not suggest future sell-through; use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Muffs Noise Protection | Toddler Ear Protection

The October 6, 2026 Amazon-enrichment snapshot suggests scoped context from a BSR of 1 for this listing, with a reported $15.00 price, 49.98% margin, and quantity of 13. It does not suggest future sell-through; use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Inventory flow and movement

  • Weekly movement rate: 2.4% of units moved in 7 days. This measures platform purchasing activity, not downstream marketplace sell-through.
  • Brand concentration: the 3 most-stocked listed brands cover about 24.1% of live SKUs.

Product-level Amazon BSR signals

In-stock examples are ordered by Amazon BSR. These are demand signals, not purchase recommendations, and ranks may belong to different Amazon subcategories. Compare condition, selling-price assumptions, buyer-side fees, and delivered cost at SKU level.

In-stock products with Amazon Best Seller Rank evidence
Product BSR Wholesale Projected margin Available units Screening read
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Muffs Noise Protection | Toddler Ear Protection #1 $15.00 50.0% 13 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Amazon Essentials Men’s Lightweight Water-Resistant Packable Hooded Puffer Jacket Outerwear, -Light Beige, X-Small #1 $5.00 87.7% 85 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Arctix Kids Snow Pants, Charcoal, Medium Husky #1 $18.00 55.0% 1 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Hot Summer Bucket Hat – Trendy Cotton Sun Hat for Beach, Golf, Fishing #1 $7.00 53.3% 1 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Ingenuity 3D Mini Convenience Stroller – Lightweight Stroller with Compact Fold, Multi-Position Recline, Canopy with Pop Out Sun Visor – Umbrella Stroller for Travel & More, Blue/Black #1 $30.00 57.1% 1 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost

Current sourcing opportunity

Smartwool signal convergence

As of October 6, 2026, Smartwool shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon-enrichment evidence. The inventory snapshot lists 14 SKUs, while one Amazon listing had BSR 38, where lower is better. Prioritize SKU-level review, retaining each source’s scope and snapshot economics; the overlap does not establish future sell-through.

SwissGear signal convergence

As of October 6, 2026, SwissGear shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon-enrichment evidence. The inventory snapshot lists 30 SKUs, while one Amazon listing had BSR 1, where lower is better. Prioritize SKU-level review, retaining each source’s scope and snapshot economics; the overlap does not establish future sell-through.

Product-group inventory-led opportunity comparison

The October 6, 2026 first-party inventory screening suggests this order: Men’s Clothing, Women’s Clothing, Dresses, Outerwear, Sunglasses, Assorted Apparel, Wallets, and Kids’ & Baby Apparel. Use the normalized depth-and-margin ranking to narrow diligence; it is not signal convergence, profit, demand, or a sell-through forecast.

Normalized opportunity comparison
Entity depthPercentile marginPercentile Screening tier
Men’s Clothing 100 percentile 93.3 percentile strongest
Women’s Clothing 93.3 percentile 66.7 percentile strongest
Dresses 70 percentile 86.7 percentile strongest
Outerwear 80 percentile 73.3 percentile strongest
Sunglasses 26.7 percentile 100 percentile strongest
Assorted Apparel 60 percentile 53.3 percentile selective
Wallets 13.3 percentile 80 percentile selective
Kids’ & Baby Apparel 46.7 percentile 46.7 percentile selective

Brand inventory-led opportunity comparison

The October 6, 2026 first-party inventory screening suggests this order: Madewell, Amazon Essentials, Adrianna Papell, PAIGE, Ralph Lauren, Lilly Pulitzer, DL1961, and 7 For All Mankind. Use the normalized depth-and-margin ranking to narrow diligence; it is not signal convergence, profit, demand, or a sell-through forecast.

Normalized opportunity comparison
Entity depthPercentile marginPercentile Screening tier
Madewell 100 percentile 62.1 percentile strongest
Amazon Essentials 86.2 percentile 93.1 percentile selective
Adrianna Papell 79.3 percentile 86.2 percentile selective
PAIGE 72.4 percentile 89.7 percentile selective
Ralph Lauren 89.7 percentile 58.6 percentile selective
Lilly Pulitzer 93.1 percentile 51.7 percentile selective
DL1961 46.6 percentile 100 percentile selective
7 For All Mankind 67.2 percentile 65.5 percentile selective

Risks, conditions, and common misunderstandings

Conditions and shipping eligibility

Condition breakdown for Clothing, Fashion & Accessories
Condition Shipping treatment SKUs Units What it means
Fulfilled by Amazon Flat-shipping eligible 1,596 7,479 Inventory eligible for Fulfilled-by-Amazon handling.
Brand New Check listing or checkout 452 25,821 Brand New Tier 1 – a minimum of 90% giftable condition unless the manifest states otherwise.
LOT_MMLOT Check listing or checkout 11 452 Not available
Distribution Check listing or checkout 5 819 Sourced directly from a brand, distributor, or manufacturer and never sold to an end customer.
Inspected Customer Returns Check listing or checkout 1 1 Customer returns that have been checked and graded for functionality and cosmetic condition before resale.

The Fulfilled by Amazon row marked Flat-shipping eligible currently includes 1,596 SKUs and 7,479 units at $1.00 per unit for eligible mainland U.S. shipments. Confirm final eligibility on the listing or at checkout.

Headline totals exclude Distribution stock; the condition table shows it separately for reconciliation.

Category-specific reseller risks

Risk Why it matters Mitigation
Inventory breadth mistaken for demand SKU and unit counts measure available supply, not future consumer sell-through. Validate each SKU with independent evidence and resale-channel research.
Quantity concentration Deep unit positions can be concentrated in relatively few SKUs, increasing exposure. Review quantity buckets and choose test quantities consistent with your sales capacity.
Platform movement misread Platform movement reflects MiamiLots.com purchasing activity, not downstream marketplace sales. Combine movement with SKU economics and independent evidence before expanding.
BSR overinterpretation Amazon BSR indicates marketplace position, not profitability, eligibility, or future sell-through. Verify account eligibility and complete SKU-level economic diligence independently.
Delivered-cost erosion Shipping, duties, taxes, and customs costs can reduce projected margin. Calculate delivered cost for the destination before purchasing.
Condition assumptions Public condition names do not replace listing-level review. Confirm condition, quantity, and listing-specific shipping details before checkout.

How to use MiamiLots.com for Clothing, Fashion & Accessories sourcing

Buying, monitoring, and inventory-intake routes

Ways to buy, monitor, or offer Clothing, Fashion & Accessories inventory
Route Action Current status Best for
Items Buy 2,049 SKUs live individual-SKU sourcing and controlled quantity tests
Stock Radar Monitor Upcoming inventory can be watched watch incoming stock, signal interest, and get early access when it lands – not a pre-order or reservation

Buying on MiamiLots.com

  • Browse live category inventory through the Clothing, Fashion & Accessories Items page.
  • An active MiamiLots business account, platform approval, and valid resale certificate or tax permit are required.
  • A $100.00 minimum order value applies after discounts. SKU minimums may be adjustable or fixed.
  • Public conditions include Brand New, Fulfilled by Amazon, Distribution, and Inspected Customer Returns.
  • Cross-border buyers must confirm shipping arrangements, documentation, customs, and delivered costs before ordering.
New to liquidation sourcing?

Liquidation is inventory sold after a retailer, brand, or distributor closes out stock or processes returns. A manifest is the item-level list for a lot, typically showing quantities and condition. BSR (Best Sellers Rank) is an Amazon marketplace-position signal, not a profit guarantee. A resale certificate is a business tax document that may be required to buy tax-exempt inventory. MOQ means minimum order quantity; where a platform uses a minimum order value instead, check its current account terms.

Clothing, Fashion & Accessories wholesale FAQ

How should buyers use the monthly inventory evidence?

Use the inventory-led product-group and brand rankings to narrow SKU diligence, not to predict profit or sell-through. The comparisons suggest where depth and projected margin are relatively stronger in this edition. Confirm listing economics, quantity, condition, and destination costs before purchasing.

How should I evaluate quantity fit?

The October 6, 2026 snapshot contains 2,049 SKUs and 33,301 units, but depth is uneven. There are 1,057 single-unit SKUs, while 10 SKUs hold 501 or more units each. Test narrowly where depth is low and investigate concentration before taking deeper positions.

What do the Smartwool and SwissGear signals mean?

Smartwool and SwissGear show overlap between first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment. That convergence supports prioritizing SKU-level review while preserving each source’s caveats. Amazon BSR indicates marketplace position only; it does not establish profitability, selling eligibility, or future sell-through.

What does platform movement measure?

Platform movement measures purchasing activity on MiamiLots.com, not downstream consumer sales. The current signal is 812 units per week, with estimated 287 days of cover. Use it alongside SKU economics and independent evidence before expanding a position.

Which public conditions may appear?

Listings may use Brand New, Fulfilled by Amazon, Distribution, or Inspected Customer Returns. Treat the displayed condition as a listing attribute, review the product details, and confirm condition-specific handling and shipping information before committing funds.

What access is required to purchase?

An active MiamiLots business account and platform approval are required, along with a valid resale certificate or tax permit. B2B buyers with active resale certificates are not charged sales tax. Complete account approval before planning a purchase.

Where should I review current clothing and fashion closeouts?

Use the Items category page to review live, single-SKU Clothing, Fashion & Accessories inventory. Compare available quantity, public condition, and SKU-level economics there. It is the direct listed route for business buyers evaluating closeouts and clearance inventory.

Is flat shipping available for cross-border orders?

Flat shipping is available only for eligible listings in the Fulfilled by Amazon condition; eligibility is listing-specific and must be checked on the listing or at checkout. Cross-border buyers should separately verify shipping arrangements, duties, taxes, customs documentation, and total delivered cost.

Start sourcing Clothing, Fashion & Accessories

Selective Buy: Review live SKUs on the Clothing, Fashion & Accessories Items page, prioritize listings with stronger projected margins and supporting BSR context, and verify quantity, condition, eligibility, and delivered cost before purchase.

Methodology and data coverage

Figures reflect live MiamiLots.com inventory as of and are refreshed monthly from daily canonical inventory data. Platform movement means units purchased through MiamiLots.com during the stated period, not downstream consumer sell-through. Projected margin and profit figures are screening estimates from current listing data, not realized resale results. This edition includes inventory depth, per-SKU quantity distribution, platform movement, projected economics, brand coverage, Amazon BSR evidence.