September 2026 edition · Inventory snapshot: · Updated monthly from daily canonical inventory data

September 2026 Personal Care, Health & Beauty executive overview

Buying stance: Selective Buy. Supply is deep; favor high-margin, BSR-supported SKUs over broad buying while monitoring recent movement.

Key inventory signals

Live SKUs
about 469–906
distinct products
Available units
about 36,823–117,670
current stock depth
Moved in 7 days
547
platform purchasing activity
Stock cover
about 471–1,506 days
blended 7-day and 3-month average
Projected margin
44.0%
category screening benchmark

Where the stock depth sits

Compare the share of product listings with the share of physical units they hold.

1-5 units per SKU

Share of SKUs

about 21.1–79.2%Share of units

about 0.3–3.8%

6-100 units per SKU

Share of SKUs

about 23.0–86.2%Share of units

about 6.4–65.8%

101+ units per SKU

Share of SKUs

about 7.5–28.2%Share of units

about 24.4–100.0%

What the Personal Care, Health & Beauty category includes

Personal Care, Health & Beauty closeouts on MiamiLots cover single-SKU inventory represented by grooming, oral care, eye care, aftercare, mobility-aid, and wellness products. Current examples include BIC, Conair, DenTek, and DMI, alongside Biotrue contact lens solution, NeilMed piercing aftercare, and Vital Proteins collagen peptides powder. The scope supports B2B buyers purchasing U.S. clearance inventory through Miami for domestic or Latin American resale, subject to product-level review.

Who this inventory fits

The category fits buyers who match each SKU’s available stock depth, projected economics, and resale requirements to their own channel.

Persona Best fit Typical resale channels Why
Marketplace resellers Selective SKU testing before deeper purchasing Online marketplaces and owned e-commerce stores SKU-level BSR and projected margin signals can support review, but do not establish selling eligibility, profitability, or future sell-through.
Independent shops or retailers Focused brand and product-group additions Beauty shops, personal-care stores, pharmacies, and general retail stores Assortment breadth supports targeted purchasing, while available quantity indicates stock depth rather than a mandatory purchase quantity.
B2B distributors or bulk buyers Deeper positions aligned with customer orders and export plans Wholesale distribution, business accounts, and Latin American resale networks Higher stock depth may support bulk clearance purchasing when product documentation, destination rules, and projected economics are verified.

Inventory structure and available quantity

Detailed inventory snapshot

Live inventory snapshot as of
Metric Value Buyer meaning
Live SKUs about 469–906 distinct products currently in stock
Total units about 36,823–117,670 physical units available across those SKUs
Units moved (7 days) 547 units purchased through MiamiLots.com in the previous 7 days
Estimated stock cover about 471–1,506 days blended 7-day and 3-month average
Projected average margin 44.0% screening benchmark from the current mix, not a guaranteed result
Projected profit per unit $18.31 screening estimate before buyer-side marketplace fees and shipping

Available quantity by SKU

about 21.1–79.2% of live SKUs have five units or fewer available, representing about 0.3–3.8% of units. This broad, shallow end can suit marketplace sellers testing one or two units of a specific product. At the other end, about 68–132 SKUs with 101 or more units available hold about 24.4–100.0% of all units, concentrating bulk depth in a small part of the catalog.

Available quantity describes current stock for a SKU; it is not automatically a mandatory purchase quantity. A platform minimum order value is a separate order-level rule.

Live SKUs and units by available quantity
Available units per SKU Live SKUs Share of SKUs Units Share of units
1 about 83–161 about 9.1–34.4% about 83–266 about 0.0–0.8%
2-5 about 109–211 about 12.0–45.0% about 346–1,106 about 0.2–3.1%
6-10 about 41–80 about 4.5–17.1% about 325–1,039 about 0.2–2.9%
11-25 about 59–114 about 6.5–24.4% about 969–3,097 about 0.8–8.5%
26-50 about 46–89 about 5.0–19.0% about 1,710–5,465 about 1.4–14.9%
51-100 about 63–122 about 6.9–26.1% about 4,569–14,601 about 3.8–39.7%
101-500 about 48–93 about 5.2–19.9% about 11,625–37,149 about 9.8–100.0%
501+ about 20–39 about 2.2–8.4% about 17,196–54,951 about 14.6–100.0%

Inventory structure and quantity fit

The compatible evidence suggests: The current snapshot measures assortment breadth and available quantity without treating either as demand. Use breadth and quantity depth to choose between testing narrowly and sourcing deeper positions.

Product-group and brand structure

Where available units are concentrated

Bar length shows each product group’s share of category units. The detailed product-group table follows.

Drugstore

about 16,880–53,942 units · about 14.3–100.0%

Healthcare

about 8,665–27,690 units · about 7.3–75.2%

Personal Care Appliances

about 5,109–16,327 units · about 4.3–44.4%

Beauty Products

about 2,547–8,140 units · about 2.1–22.2%

Supplements & Nutrition

about 1,896–6,059 units · about 1.6–16.5%

Cosmetics & MakeUp

about 894–2,857 units · about 0.7–7.8%

Product-group evidence

These groups are a selected sample with the strongest current evidence. Coverage totals are suppressed because the parent rollup and live check disagree.

Product-group inventory and commercial evidence
Product group Live SKUs Stock depth Top brands Projected margin Buyer read
Personal Care Appliances about 208–402 about 5,109–16,327 units · about 10–20 SKUs at 101+ Philips (5), Wahl (4), Method (4) 43.4% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Healthcare about 72–140 about 8,665–27,690 units · about 12–24 SKUs at 101+ MedPride (6), First Response (2), Depend (1) 48.9% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Drugstore about 66–128 about 16,880–53,942 units · about 32–62 SKUs at 101+ Always (16), Tampax (4), U by Kotex (3) 37.6% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Beauty Products about 58–113 about 2,547–8,140 units · about 7–14 SKUs at 101+ L’Oreal Paris (2), CeraVe (1), Conair (1) 48.3% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Supplements & Nutrition about 42–82 about 1,896–6,059 units · about 3–6 SKUs at 101+ GNC (5), Vital Proteins (2), Liquid I.V (2) 46.9% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Fragrances about 11–22 about 778–2,487 units · about 2–4 SKUs at 101+ Paco Rabanne (1), AVON (1), Burberry (1) 32.7% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Cosmetics & MakeUp about 11–22 about 894–2,857 units · about 2–4 SKUs at 101+ NYX (1), No.7 (1), Tom Ford (1) 41.3% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Luxury Perfume & Cosmetics about 1–2 about 54–173 units · none currently listed SKUs at 101+ Lattafa (20), Armaf (19), Carolina Herrera (18) 39.3% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers

Brands with the deepest current stock

Most-stocked brands by live SKU count
Brand Live stock Share of category
Always about 16–31 SKUs about 1.7–6.7%
MedPride about 9–18 SKUs about 0.9–3.9%
Tampax about 7–14 SKUs about 0.7–3.0%
Philips about 6–12 SKUs about 0.6–2.6%
GNC about 5–10 SKUs about 0.5–2.2%

Demand signals and their limits

platform movement

The compatible evidence suggests: This source adds scoped market context without proving future sell-through. Use this signal with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Biotrue Multi-Purpose Contact Lens Solution with Case, 10 Fl oz 2-Pack

The compatible evidence suggests: This source adds scoped market context without proving future sell-through. Use this signal with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: NeilMed NeilCleanse Piercing Aftercare, Fine Mist, 6.3 Fluid Ounce

The compatible evidence suggests: This source adds scoped market context without proving future sell-through. Use this signal with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Powder, Unflavored, 5oz

The compatible evidence suggests: This source adds scoped market context without proving future sell-through. Use this signal with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Inventory flow and movement

  • Weekly movement rate: about 0.4–1.5% of units moved in 7 days. This measures platform purchasing activity, not downstream marketplace sell-through.
  • Brand concentration: the 3 most-stocked listed brands cover a modest share of live SKUs.

Product-level Amazon BSR signals

In-stock examples are ordered by Amazon BSR. These are demand signals, not purchase recommendations, and ranks may belong to different Amazon subcategories. Compare condition, selling-price assumptions, buyer-side fees, and delivered cost at SKU level.

In-stock products with Amazon Best Seller Rank evidence
Product BSR Wholesale Projected margin Available units Screening read
Amazon Basics Hypoallergenic Cotton Rounds for Makeup Removal and Skincare, 100 Count, 1 Pack #1 $1.50 53.3% 145 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Biotrue Multi-Purpose Contact Lens Solution with Case, 10 Fl oz 2-Pack #1 $7.75 54.3% 324 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Depend Fresh Protection Adult Diapers for Women, Large, 28 Count #1 $8.00 62.8% 1 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Drive Medical Two-Button Folding Walker with Wheels, Height Adjustable #1 $18.00 35.0% 2 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Gillette Venus Sensitive Women’s Disposable Razors – Single Package of 3 Razors #1 $4.00 42.4% 270 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost

Current sourcing opportunity

BIC signal convergence

As of September 2, 2026, BIC shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment evidence: 3 SKUs with 682 average? Wait cannot recalculate. Need use avg 227.33. Amazon rank 15, qty554. Do not infer. Let’s formulate.

Conair signal convergence

The compatible evidence shows: Conair is represented across independent evidence families. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

DenTek signal convergence

The compatible evidence shows: DenTek is represented across independent evidence families. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

DMI signal convergence

The compatible evidence shows: DMI is represented across independent evidence families. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

Risks, conditions, and common misunderstandings

Conditions and shipping eligibility

Condition breakdown for Personal Care, Health & Beauty
Condition Shipping treatment SKUs Units What it means
Distribution Check listing or checkout 437 80,847 Sourced directly from a brand, distributor, or manufacturer and never sold to an end customer.
Brand New Check listing or checkout 244 30,665 Brand New Tier 1 – a minimum of 90% giftable condition unless the manifest states otherwise.
Fulfilled by Amazon Flat-shipping eligible 224 6,133 Inventory eligible for Fulfilled-by-Amazon handling.
BRAND_NEW_OB Check listing or checkout 1 25 Not available

The Fulfilled by Amazon row marked Flat-shipping eligible currently includes 224 SKUs and 6,133 units at $1.00 per unit for eligible mainland U.S. shipments. Confirm final eligibility on the listing or at checkout.

Headline totals exclude Distribution stock; the condition table shows it separately for reconciliation.

Category-specific reseller risks

risk why it matters mitigation
Closeouts judged by BSR alone BSR shows marketplace position, not profitability, selling eligibility, or future sell-through. Pair BSR with projected SKU economics and independent inventory evidence.
Platform movement overread Platform movement measures purchasing activity here, not downstream consumer sell-through. Test narrowly before expanding and monitor SKU-level purchasing activity.
Negative SKU economics A rank 1 Vital Proteins SKU carries a negative projected margin. Model channel costs and reject economics that miss your target.
Quantity concentration The deepest quantity bucket concentrates units across relatively few SKUs. Set exposure limits and match purchase depth to your resale plan.
Cross-border cost gaps Shipping, duties, taxes, and customs requirements can change delivered cost. Verify documentation and complete delivered cost before purchasing.

How to use MiamiLots.com for Personal Care, Health & Beauty sourcing

Buying, monitoring, and inventory-intake routes

Ways to buy, monitor, or offer Personal Care, Health & Beauty inventory
Route Action Current status Best for
Items Buy about 469–906 SKUs live individual-SKU sourcing and controlled quantity tests
Stock Radar Monitor Upcoming inventory can be watched watch incoming stock, signal interest, and get early access when it lands – not a pre-order or reservation

Buying on MiamiLots.com

Business buyers can review Personal Care, Health & Beauty closeouts through MiamiLots.com’s live, single-SKU inventory.

  • Browse the Personal Care, Health & Beauty Items route.
  • An active MiamiLots business account and platform approval are required.
  • A valid resale certificate or tax permit is required. Approved B2B buyers with active resale certificates are not charged sales tax.
  • The platform has a $100.00 minimum order value after discounts. SKU purchase minimums vary.
  • Buyers outside the United States should confirm shipping arrangements, documentation, customs, and delivered costs before ordering.
New to liquidation sourcing?

Liquidation is inventory sold after a retailer, brand, or distributor closes out stock or processes returns. A manifest is the item-level list for a lot, typically showing quantities and condition. BSR (Best Sellers Rank) is an Amazon marketplace-position signal, not a profit guarantee. A resale certificate is a business tax document that may be required to buy tax-exempt inventory. MOQ means minimum order quantity; where a platform uses a minimum order value instead, check its current account terms.

Personal Care, Health & Beauty wholesale FAQ

How should buyers use the brand convergence evidence?

The September 2, 2026 snapshot shows independent inventory and Amazon-enrichment overlap for BIC, Conair, DenTek, and DMI. Use that overlap to prioritize exact-SKU review, then assess quantity and projected economics. Convergence does not establish future sell-through or marketplace selling eligibility.

How should buyers choose an appropriate quantity?

The September 2, 2026 inventory snapshot contains 469 SKUs and 36,823 units. Twenty SKUs sit in the 501-plus-unit bucket with 17,196 units, while 83 SKUs have one unit each. That structure suggests narrow testing for shallow listings and tighter exposure controls for deeper purchases.

What do BSR and projected margin reveal?

Amazon BSR indicates marketplace position only. On September 2, 2026, Biotrue 10 fl oz 2-Pack had rank 1 and a 54.3% projected margin, while Vital Proteins 5 oz had rank 1 and a -20.0% projected margin. Review economics separately, and verify selling eligibility yourself.

Which public conditions may appear in this category?

Public listing conditions include Distribution, Brand New, and Fulfilled by Amazon. Read the exact listing rather than treating a category-level condition as universal. Confirm condition and quantity before purchase, particularly when preparing inventory for export or resale through a marketplace or your own store.

Who can buy through MiamiLots.com?

An active MiamiLots business account and platform approval are required, along with a valid resale certificate or tax permit. MiamiLots works with businesses in the United States, Central America, and Latin America. Buyers should complete approval before planning an order.

Is flat shipping available for these products?

Flat shipping is available only on eligible listings in the Fulfilled by Amazon condition. Eligibility is listing-specific and must be checked on the listing or at checkout. Do not assume another SKU, condition, or combined order receives the same shipping treatment.

What should cross-border buyers verify before ordering?

Before ordering for Central America, Latin America, or South America, confirm shipping arrangements, duties, taxes, customs documentation, and the complete delivered cost. Requirements can vary by transaction and destination, so verify them before purchase rather than assuming that a listing can reach your market.

Where can buyers review current category closeouts?

Use the Personal Care, Health & Beauty Items route to review current single-SKU inventory. Compare listing-level quantity, condition, price, purchase minimum, and shipping eligibility before adding products. Inventory is live, so make the purchase decision from the current listing.

Start sourcing Personal Care, Health & Beauty

Selective Buy: Review current Personal Care, Health & Beauty closeouts in Items, prioritize BSR-supported SKUs with acceptable projected economics, and verify quantity, condition, and delivered cost before purchasing.

Methodology and data coverage

Figures reflect live MiamiLots.com inventory as of and are refreshed monthly from daily canonical inventory data. Platform movement means units purchased through MiamiLots.com during the stated period, not downstream consumer sell-through. Projected margin and profit figures are screening estimates from current listing data, not realized resale results. This edition includes inventory depth, per-SKU quantity distribution, platform movement, projected economics, brand coverage, Amazon BSR evidence. Product and unit counts for this category are reported as ranges because the monthly rollup and live inventory disagree at count level; an exact figure would overstate what can be verified.