September 2026 edition · Inventory snapshot: · Updated monthly from daily canonical inventory data

September 2026 Computers, Laptops & Hardware executive overview

Buying stance: Selective Buy. Supply is deep; favor high-margin, BSR-supported SKUs over broad buying while monitoring recent movement.

Key inventory signals

Live SKUs
360
distinct products
Available units
8,799
current stock depth
Moved in 7 days
291
platform purchasing activity
Stock cover
212 days
blended 7-day and 3-month average
Projected margin
45.8%
category screening benchmark

Where the stock depth sits

Compare the share of product listings with the share of physical units they hold.

1-5 units per SKU

Share of SKUs

53.9%Share of units

5.2%

6-100 units per SKU

Share of SKUs

42.2%Share of units

33.6%

101+ units per SKU

Share of SKUs

3.9%Share of units

61.2%

What the Computers, Laptops & Hardware category includes

Computers, Laptops & Hardware closeouts cover business technology, connectivity equipment, peripherals, printing supplies, and related clearance inventory. Current examples include Lenovo and TOSHIBA products, APC equipment, Canon products, Brother toner, Logitech keyboard-and-mouse combinations, and Amazon eero Wi-Fi extenders. Buyers can use this Miami-based category to review single-SKU inventory for resale in the United States, Central America, Latin America, or South America, subject to each SKU’s condition, available quantity, and economics.

Who this inventory fits

Available quantity indicates stock depth, not automatically a mandatory purchase quantity, so buyers should match each SKU to their channel, customer base, and purchasing capacity.

Persona Best fit Typical resale channels Why
Marketplace resellers Focused SKU review and controlled test purchases Online marketplaces and their own stores Product-level condition, quantity, BSR context, and projected economics can be reviewed before expanding a position.
Independent shops or retailers Assortment building across recognizable technology brands Physical stores, local e-commerce, and business sales Inventory breadth supports selective purchasing around the shop’s customer profile rather than requiring uniformly deep positions.
B2B distributors or bulk buyers Deeper single-SKU positions for regional distribution Dealer networks, corporate accounts, and Latin American resale channels Higher stock depth on selected SKUs can support consolidated purchasing when local pricing, logistics, and channel requirements are validated.

Inventory structure and available quantity

Detailed inventory snapshot

Live inventory snapshot as of
Metric Value Buyer meaning
Live SKUs 360 distinct products currently in stock
Total units 8,799 physical units available across those SKUs
Units moved (7 days) 291 units purchased through MiamiLots.com in the previous 7 days
Estimated stock cover 212 days blended 7-day and 3-month average
Projected average margin 45.8% screening benchmark from the current mix, not a guaranteed result
Projected profit per unit $90.79 screening estimate before buyer-side marketplace fees and shipping

Available quantity by SKU

53.9% of live SKUs have five units or fewer available, representing 5.2% of units. This broad, shallow end can suit marketplace sellers testing one or two units of a specific product. At the other end, 14 SKUs with 101 or more units available hold 61.2% of all units, concentrating bulk depth in a small part of the catalog.

Available quantity describes current stock for a SKU; it is not automatically a mandatory purchase quantity. A platform minimum order value is a separate order-level rule.

Live SKUs and units by available quantity
Available units per SKU Live SKUs Share of SKUs Units Share of units
1 75 20.8% 75 0.9%
2-5 119 33.1% 385 4.4%
6-10 72 20.0% 537 6.1%
11-25 42 11.7% 668 7.6%
26-50 24 6.7% 835 9.5%
51-100 14 3.9% 914 10.4%
101-500 12 3.3% 1,927 21.9%
501+ 2 0.6% 3,458 39.3%

Inventory structure and quantity fit

The September 3, 2026 snapshot suggests an assortment of 360 SKUs and 8,799 units across eight quantity buckets, from single-unit listings to 501-plus units. SKU count measures breadth and unit count measures physical stock depth; neither suggests demand. Use both to choose between narrow testing and deeper sourcing.

Product-group and brand structure

Where available units are concentrated

Bar length shows each product group’s share of category units. The detailed product-group table follows.

Computer Peripheral

4,331 units · 49.2%

Routers & Networking

3,146 units · 35.8%

Hardware

810 units · 9.2%

Monitors & Projectors

407 units · 4.6%

Software

53 units · 0.6%

Laptops

34 units · 0.4%

Product-group evidence

These 7 product groups make up the full category.

Product-group inventory and commercial evidence
Product group Live SKUs Stock depth Top brands Projected margin Buyer read
Computer Peripheral 131 4,331 units · 33.1 average per SKU · 6 SKUs at 101+ Logitech (11), Apple (5), HP (4) 51.6% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Hardware 91 810 units · 8.9 average per SKU · 1 SKU at 101+ Thermaltake (11), Brother (6), HP (6) 41.3% Mixed depth; choose quantities SKU by SKU
Routers & Networking 80 3,146 units · 39.3 average per SKU · 6 SKUs at 101+ Linksys (12), Netgear (10), Amazon Fire (7) 48.7% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers
Monitors & Projectors 40 407 units · 10.2 average per SKU · 1 SKU at 101+ Acer (5), LG (4), Dell (3) 35.8% Deeper group; can support shops and established resellers
Laptops 10 34 units · 3.4 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ HP (2), Dell (2), Acer (1) 21.3% Mixed depth; choose quantities SKU by SKU
Personal Computers 6 18 units · 3.0 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Cooler Master (1) 53.3% Mixed depth; choose quantities SKU by SKU
Software 2 53 units · 26.5 average per SKU · 0 SKUs at 101+ Canon (1) 56.7% Strong bulk depth; often better suited to shops and repeat-volume buyers

Brands with the deepest current stock

Most-stocked brands by live SKU count
Brand Live stock Share of category
HP 12 SKUs 3.3%
Linksys 12 SKUs 3.3%
Thermaltake 11 SKUs 3.1%
Logitech 11 SKUs 3.1%
Netgear 10 SKUs 2.8%

Demand signals and their limits

platform movement

As of September 3, 2026, first-party inventory data suggests platform movement of 291 units per week, a 3.2% movement rate, and 212 days of cover. This measures purchasing activity on the source platform, not consumer sell-through or future demand. Review it with SKU economics and an independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Brother Genuine TN760 High Yield Black Toner Cartridge, (for use with MFC-L2710D

Amazon enrichment observed on September 3, 2026 suggests scoped market context through rank 1, alongside a $68.00 price, 24.44% margin, and quantity of 9. It does not suggest future sell-through; use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Logitech MK270 Full Size Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo – Black

Amazon enrichment observed on September 3, 2026 suggests scoped market context through rank 1, alongside a $15.00 price, 44.42% margin, and quantity of 24. It does not suggest future sell-through; use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Amazon BSR signal: Amazon eero 6 mesh wifi add-on extender – Add up to 1,500 sq. ft. of Wi-Fi 6 cov

Amazon enrichment observed on September 3, 2026 suggests scoped market context through rank 1, alongside a $48.00 price, 26.14% margin, and quantity of 2. It does not suggest future sell-through; use it with SKU economics and at least one independent source before expanding a position.

Inventory flow and movement

  • Weekly movement rate: 3.2% of units moved in 7 days. This measures platform purchasing activity, not downstream marketplace sell-through.
  • Brand concentration: the 3 most-stocked listed brands cover about 9.7% of live SKUs.

Product-level Amazon BSR signals

In-stock examples are ordered by Amazon BSR. These are demand signals, not purchase recommendations, and ranks may belong to different Amazon subcategories. Compare condition, selling-price assumptions, buyer-side fees, and delivered cost at SKU level.

In-stock products with Amazon Best Seller Rank evidence
Product BSR Wholesale Projected margin Available units Screening read
Amazon Fire TV Soundbar, 2.0 speaker with DTS Virtual:X and Dolby Audio, Bluetooth connectivity #1 $84.00 1.2% 82 Thin projected economics; verify assumptions
Brother Genuine TN760 High Yield Black Toner Cartridge, (for use with MFC-L2710DW MFC-L2750DW HL-L2350DW HL-L2370DW HL-L2395DW HL-L2390DW DCP-L2550DW Printers) (Pack of 1) #1 $68.00 24.4% 9 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Amazon eero 6 mesh wifi add-on extender – Add up to 1,500 sq. ft. of Wi-Fi 6 coverage. Required eero mesh wifi system not included #1 $48.00 26.1% 2 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
Logitech MK270 Full Size Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo – Black #1 $15.00 44.4% 24 Positive projected economics; verify delivered cost
ARCTIC MX-4 (4 g) – Premium Performance Thermal Paste for All Processors #2 $5.00 -0.2% 1 Negative projected economics; review carefully

Current sourcing opportunity

APC signal convergence

As of September 3, 2026, APC shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment evidence. Inventory includes 2 SKUs averaging 3 units per SKU and a $486.50 wholesale price; the Amazon signal has BSR 122, where lower is better, with 2 units available, a $788.00 price, and 48.09% margin. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

Canon signal convergence

As of September 3, 2026, Canon shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment evidence. Inventory includes 3 SKUs averaging 4.33 units per SKU and a $100.33 wholesale price; the Amazon signal has BSR 477, where lower is better, with 9 units available, a $138.00 price, and 32.52% margin. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

Lenovo signal convergence

As of September 3, 2026, Lenovo shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment evidence. Inventory includes 4 SKUs averaging 7.75 units per SKU and a $248.00 wholesale price; the Amazon signal has BSR 48, where lower is better, with 4 units available, a $50.00 price, and 60% margin. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

TOSHIBA signal convergence

As of September 3, 2026, TOSHIBA shows representation across independent first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment evidence. Inventory includes 3 SKUs averaging 7 units per SKU and a $37.33 wholesale price; the Amazon signal has BSR 263, where lower is better, with 17 units available, a $34.00 price, and 38.18% margin. Use the overlap to prioritize SKU-level review while retaining source-specific caveats.

Risks, conditions, and common misunderstandings

Conditions and shipping eligibility

Condition breakdown for Computers, Laptops & Hardware
Condition Shipping treatment SKUs Units What it means
Fulfilled by Amazon Flat-shipping eligible 228 2,553 Inventory eligible for Fulfilled-by-Amazon handling.
Brand New Check listing or checkout 129 4,605 Brand New Tier 1 – a minimum of 90% giftable condition unless the manifest states otherwise.
Distribution Check listing or checkout 12 1,243 Sourced directly from a brand, distributor, or manufacturer and never sold to an end customer.
Inspected Customer Returns Check listing or checkout 3 1,641 Customer returns that have been checked and graded for functionality and cosmetic condition before resale.

The Fulfilled by Amazon row marked Flat-shipping eligible currently includes 228 SKUs and 2,553 units at $1.00 per unit for eligible mainland U.S. shipments. Confirm final eligibility on the listing or at checkout.

Headline totals exclude Distribution stock; the condition table shows it separately for reconciliation.

Category-specific reseller risks

Risk Why it matters Mitigation
Quantity concentration Two closeouts SKUs in the 501+ quantity bucket hold 3,458 units, so category depth can mask concentrated inventory. Check listing-level quantities and begin with a purchase size appropriate for your resale plan.
BSR overinterpretation Amazon BSR reflects marketplace position, not profitability, selling eligibility, or future sell-through. Evaluate projected economics, condition, quantity, and account eligibility separately for each SKU.
Platform movement scope Platform movement measures purchasing activity on MiamiLots.com, not downstream consumer sales. Use movement alongside SKU economics and an independent signal before increasing a position.
Condition variance Available public conditions carry different inspection, handling, and resale considerations. Confirm the listing condition and inspect its details before ordering.
Delivered-cost exposure Freight, duties, taxes, and customs requirements can materially change cross-border economics. Verify documentation and total delivered cost for the destination before purchase.
Marketplace eligibility A product signal or Fulfilled by Amazon condition does not establish seller approval. Confirm marketplace and brand eligibility independently before committing inventory.

How to use MiamiLots.com for Computers, Laptops & Hardware sourcing

Buying, monitoring, and inventory-intake routes

Ways to buy, monitor, or offer Computers, Laptops & Hardware inventory
Route Action Current status Best for
Items Buy 360 SKUs live individual-SKU sourcing and controlled quantity tests
Stock Radar Monitor Upcoming inventory can be watched watch incoming stock, signal interest, and get early access when it lands – not a pre-order or reservation

Buying on MiamiLots.com

MiamiLots.com serves approved business buyers purchasing Computers, Laptops & Hardware for U.S. and Latin American resale markets.

  • An active MiamiLots business account and platform approval are required.
  • A valid resale certificate or tax permit is required. Active B2B resale certificates qualify for no sales tax.
  • Orders have a $100.00 minimum order value after discounts. SKU minimum quantities vary.
  • Review live single-SKU closeouts on the Items page.
  • Public conditions include Brand New, Fulfilled by Amazon, Inspected Customer Returns, and Distribution.
New to liquidation sourcing?

Liquidation is inventory sold after a retailer, brand, or distributor closes out stock or processes returns. A manifest is the item-level list for a lot, typically showing quantities and condition. BSR (Best Sellers Rank) is an Amazon marketplace-position signal, not a profit guarantee. A resale certificate is a business tax document that may be required to buy tax-exempt inventory. MOQ means minimum order quantity; where a platform uses a minimum order value instead, check its current account terms.

Computers, Laptops & Hardware wholesale FAQ

How should buyers use the selected brand evidence?

APC, Canon, Lenovo, and TOSHIBA each show representation across first-party inventory and Amazon enrichment. Use that overlap to prioritize listing-level review, not to assume demand. Retain each signal’s caveat, compare condition and quantity, and validate projected economics before expanding a position.

How should I choose a purchase quantity?

The September 3, 2026 snapshot contains 360 SKUs and 8,799 units. Quantity depth varies sharply: 75 SKUs have one unit, while two SKUs in the 501+ bucket hold 3,458 units. Match purchase size to your testing plan rather than category totals.

What does Amazon BSR tell a reseller?

Selected Brother TN760, Logitech MK270, and Amazon eero 6 listings each show Amazon BSR rank 1, but their projected margins differ. Review SKU economics independently. BSR does not establish profitability, Amazon selling eligibility, or future platform or downstream sell-through.

Which product conditions may appear?

Public condition names include Brand New, Fulfilled by Amazon, Inspected Customer Returns, and Distribution. Read the individual listing because condition affects evaluation and resale planning. Fulfilled by Amazon is a listing condition here and does not establish your marketplace selling eligibility.

What is required to access and purchase inventory?

Buyers need an active MiamiLots business account, platform approval, and a valid resale certificate or tax permit. The platform serves businesses in the United States, Central America, Latin America, and South America. SKU minimum quantities vary, and the order minimum is $100.00 after discounts.

Is flat shipping available for Computers, Laptops & Hardware?

Flat shipping is available for eligible inventory, but eligibility is listing-specific and must be checked on the listing or at checkout. Do not assume another SKU qualifies because one item does. Include the verified shipping charge when reviewing projected economics.

What should Latin American buyers verify before ordering?

Confirm shipping arrangements, duties, taxes, customs documentation, and total delivered cost before purchase. Requirements can vary by destination and order. Platform access does not by itself confirm destination eligibility, so validate the complete transaction and import requirements before committing funds.

Where can buyers review the strongest available inventory route?

Use the Computers, Laptops & Hardware Items page to review live single-SKU inventory, available quantities, conditions, and listing-specific details. Compare those fields with BSR context and projected economics before selecting clearance inventory for your market.

Start sourcing Computers, Laptops & Hardware

Selective Buy: Review live Computers, Laptops & Hardware closeouts, prioritize BSR-supported SKUs with suitable projected margins, and verify condition, quantity, eligibility, and delivered cost before purchasing.

Methodology and data coverage

Figures reflect live MiamiLots.com inventory as of and are refreshed monthly from daily canonical inventory data. Platform movement means units purchased through MiamiLots.com during the stated period, not downstream consumer sell-through. Projected margin and profit figures are screening estimates from current listing data, not realized resale results. This edition includes inventory depth, per-SKU quantity distribution, platform movement, projected economics, brand coverage, Amazon BSR evidence.